2014 World Artistic Roller Skating Championships in Reus Spain from October 1 -11th, 2014 – Live streaming schedule

Streaming is scheduled following the Italian time zone ROME UTC/GMT +1 hour (local time). We kindly remind you that the competitions will take place in Reus (Spain) UTC/GMT +1 hour

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 1

  • 15.15 – 15.45 Broadcast test
  • 15.45 – 17.00 MEN INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME
  • 17.00 – 18.15 LADIES INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME
  • 18.15 – 20.15 JUNIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE LADIES
  • 20.15 – 21.45 JUNIOR SOLO COMPULSORY DANCE MEN
  • 21.45 – 23.00 JUNIOR COMPULSORY DANCE COUPLES

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2

  • 13.00 – 13.30 Broadcast test
  • 13.30 – 14.15 INLINE MEN LONG PROGRAMME
  • 14.15 – 15.00 INLINE LADIES LONG PROGRAMME
  • 15.00 – 15.15 AWARDS INLINE LADIES & MEN
  • 15.15 – 16.30 OPENING CEREMONY JUNIOR
  • 16.30 – 17,10 PAIRS SHORT PROGRAMME
  • 17.10 – 18.15 JUNIOR OD DANCE COUPLES
  • 18.15 – 20.30 JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAMME
  • 20.30 – 22.15 JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAMME

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3

  • 14.00 – 14.30 Broadcast test
  • 14.30 – 16.15 JUNIOR SOLO FREE DANCE LADIES
  • 16.15 – 17.15 JUNIOR SOLO FREE DANCE MEN
  • 17.15 – 17.45 AWARDS JUNIOR SOLO DANCE LADIES & MEN
  • 17.45 – 19.30 JUNIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME – excluding last group
  • 19.30 – 20.00 JUNIOR PAIRS LONG PROGRAMME
  • 20.00 – 21.00 JUNIOR FREE DANCE COUPLES
  • 21.00 AWARDS PAIRS & COUPLE DANCE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4

  • 15.30 – 16.00 Broadcast test
  • 16.00 – 17.30 JUNIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (Finalists)
  • 17.30 – 19.00 JUNIOR MEN LONG PROGRAMME
  • 19.00 – 20.30 PRECISION
  • 20.30 AWARDS JUNIOR LADIES/MEN FREE, COMBINED &PRECISION

MONDAY, OCTOBER 6

  • 20.30 – 21.00 Broadcast test
  • 21.00 OPENING CEREMONY SENIOR

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 7

  • 14.00 – 14.30 Broadcast test
  • 14.30 – 16.00 SENIOR COMPULSORY DANCE COUPLES
  • 16.00 – 18.15 SENIOR COMPULSORY SOLO DANCE LADIES
  • 18.15 – 20.00 SENIOR COMPULSORY SOLO DANCE MEN
  • 20.00 – 20.45 SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAMME

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 8

  • 15.30 – 16.00 Broadcast test
  • 16.00 – 17.00 SENIOR COUPLE DANCE OD
  • 17.00 – 18.45 SENIOR SOLO FREE DANCE LADIES
  • 18.45 – 20.15 SENIOR SOLO FREE DANCE MEN
  • 20.15 – 21.00 SENIOR PAIRS LONG PROGRAMME

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 9

  • 14.30 – 15.00 Broadcast test
  • 15.00 – 15.30 AWARDS SOLO LADIES/MEN & PAIRS
  • 15.30 – 17.30 SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAMME
  • 17.30 – 19.15 SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAMME
  • 19.15 – 20.15 SENIOR COUPLE DANCE FREE
  • 20.15 AWARDS SENIOR DANCE COUPLE

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10

  • 16.00 – 16.30 Broadcast test
  • 16.30 – 18.00 SENIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (excluding final group)
  • 18.00 – 19.30 SENIOR MEN LONG PROGRAMME (excluding final group)
  • 19.30 – 21.30 SMALL SHOW GROUPS
  • 21.30 AWARDS SMALL SHOW

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11

  • 16.00 – 16.30 Broadcast test
  • 16.30 – 17.30 SENIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME (final group)
  • 17.30 – 18.30 SENIOR MEN LONG PROGRAMME (final group)
  • 18.30 – 19.30 AWARDS SENIOR LADIES/MEN FREESKATING, SENIORLADIES/MEN COMBINED
  • 19.30 – 22.00 LARGE SHOW GROUPS
  • 22.00 – 22.15 AWARDS LARGE SHOW
  • 22.15 CLOSING CEREMONY
Advertisements